Burgerator Logo

Whitmans

The Burgerator.com Review:

No review has been posted, please check back soon!

Visited: 11/15/10
Type: Casual Dining
Address:
406 East 9th St
New York, NY 10009
Neighborhood: East Village

Rank

Categories:AmmarAnneDrewJack KJoshJPKKazRachelStefanTimAverageMedian
Tastiness65656566675.80006.00
Ambiance68977888687.50008.00
Accessories84967567776.60007.00
Size(oz)5.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.05.0
Price$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00
Presentation45543544564.50004.50
Sloppiness68759568646.40006.00
AccuracyFFPPPPPPPP80.0000%-
Service79979877787.80007.50
Satiation7107661610696.80006.50
WYCB?NYYNNNNYNY40.0000%-
Fries81055452253.70004.50
Bun64343677755.20005.50