Burgerator Logo

Black Iron Burger Shop

The Burgerator.com Review:

No review has been posted, please check back soon!

Visited: 10/12/11
Type: Casual Dining
Address:
540 E 5th St.
New York, NY 10079
Neighborhood: East Village

Rank

Categories:AmmarDrewJack KRachelStefanTimWaineAverageMedian
Tastiness77666676.42866.00
Ambiance88777787.42867.00
Accessories78555766.14296.00
Size(oz)6.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.06.0
Price$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00$12.00
Presentation66555455.14295.00
Sloppiness77363775.71437.00
AccuracyPFPPPPP85.7143%-
Service64544634.57144.00
Satiation679106977.71437.00
WYCB?NYNNYYY57.1429%-
Fries65535795.71435.00
Bun77778456.42867.00